Hello and welcome to the MENTAL HEALTH HOTLINE.


If you are obsessive compulsive, press 1 repeatedly.

If you are co-dependant, ask someone to press 2 for you.

If you have multiple personalities, press 3,4,5 and 6.

If you are paranoid, we know what you are and what you want. Stay on the line and we'll trace your call.

If you are delusional, press 7 and your call will be transfered to the mother ship.

If you are schizophrenic, listen carefully and the small voice will tell you which number to press.

If you are depressive, it doesn't matter which number you press. No one will answer you.

If you are dislexic, press 69696969.

If you have a nervous disorder, please fidget with the # key until the beep. After the beep, please wait for the beep.

If you have short term memory loss, please try your call again later.

And if you have low self esteem, please hang up. All of our operators are too busy for your shit!

Sunday, May 20, 2007

Can't Get Enough of the Pictures?

Okay, finally found a use for that other blog site of mine.
From now on, I'll post all the new baby pics
(okay, so not all of them because, well, I'm a camera addict!)
on the other site.
There's absolutely no words
(except titles)
It's just silence and pictures!
Hope you enjoy!!

3 comments:

Chris said...

YEAH! I'm going over now. BTW, love the new look around here. Pretty snazzy. *hugs and love*

Ramblings from an Old Woman that lived in a shoe. said...

I'm so hooked on pics....I love the expression on I almost pooped on Daddy...wonder what it would of been if she HAD POOPED ON DADDY..

Grandma is a telephone lol

Chris said...

ok Miss Milking machine...I know you have shooting poop, projectile urine and a babe hanging off your tit that you're dealing with, but we need our fix. Come back!!!! We miss you.